Ester derived from hexadecanoic acid and hexadecanol. This is a white waxy solid. Used as a thickener and emollient in cosmetics.
Contact Us Today!
We have extensive product offerings, technical services and support, and a qualified sales team ready to deliver smart solutions for your specific needs.
750 Oakwood Road,
Lake Zurich, IL 60047
tel: (708) 345-5200 or (800) 345-5200
fax: (708) 345-4005
© Website Design & Creative Agency