What Is Babassu Oil?
Babassu oil is a clear to light yellow vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the babassu palm tree, which grows in the Amazon region of South America.
Babassu Oil For Hair Care & Other Products
Babassu oil is frequently used in hair and skin care products, such as shampoos, lotions, and cosmetics. It is moisturizing and rich in fatty acids. Babassu oil can also be used as an ingredient in food products.
Buy Wholesale Babassu Oil For Your Brand
At Kraft Chemical, we supply high quality wholesale babassu oil and many other ingredients that industry-leading companies and their customers rely on every day.